Young Living Myrrh Essential Oil 15ml
Myrrh oil is a valued essential oil around the world and is common in cosmetics, skin care and aromatic formulations.
The name Myrrh comes from the Arabic word murr, meaning bitter, because of its sharp taste. It has an earthy, sweet aroma.
Myrrh essential oil is produced from the steam distillation of red-brown resin from trees in the genus Commiphora.
Young Living Therapeutic Grade™ myrrh essential oil (Commiphora myrrha)
It can be applied directly to the skin or with a carrier oil. Alternatively it can be diffused into the air to be inhaled.
Store in a cool, dark place.
Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Keep away from eyes and mucous membranes. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health professional prior to use.